Past Award Winners

Outstanding Physical Therapist Service Award

2019Not awarded
2018 – Tom Pennington
2017 – Steve Hammons
2016Not awarded
2015 – Michael Muscarella
2014 – Tony Brosky
2013 – Ron Meade
2012 – Dave Pariser
2011 – Ramona Carper
2010 – Gail “Cookie” Freidhoff
2009 – Holly Johnson
2008Not awarded

2007 – Janice Kuperstein
2006 – Robert Sellin
2005 – Tony English
2004 – Tina Volz
2003Not awarded
2002 – Mark Wiegand
2001Not awarded
2000Not awarded
1999 – Bill Tharp
1998 – Brenda Hilger
1997 – Terry Brown
1996 – Karen Fedor

1995 – Larry Benz
1994Not awarded
1993 – Don Lange
1992 – Linda Langley
1991 – Pat Moran
1990 – Debbie Tharp
1989Not awarded
1988 – Brenda Gosney
1987 – Donna Carlson Walker
1986 – Sam Brown
1985 – Connie Hauser
1984 – Mickey Baron

1983 – Debbie Pucket
1982 – Ann Maliszewski
1981 – Nancy Brinly
1980 – Sally “Chip” Bevin
1979 – Lavonne Jeager
1978 – Richard McDougall
1977 – Jeanne Davis

Outstanding Physical Therapist Assistant Service Award

2019 – Jansen Barrett
2018Not awarded
2017 – V. Jeffrey Buis
2016Not awarded
2015Not awarded
2014 – Chris Garland

2013Not awarded
2012 – Chris Garland
2011Not awarded
2010Not awarded
2009 – Annette Curry
2008Not awarded

2007Not awarded
2006 – Scott Engelhard
2005 – Sean Sullivan
2004 – Shelly Smith
2003Not awarded
2002Not awarded

2001Not awarded
2000 – Shelly Smith
1999 – Julie Schieber
1998 – Trudi Faget
1997Not awarded
1996 – Marcia Sympson

David A. Pariser Exceptional Educator Award

2019 – Anne L. Harrison, PT, PhD
2018 – M. Lynn English
2017Not awarded
2016 – Steve Hammons

Richard V. McDougall “Fledgling” Award

2019 – Kirby Mayer, PT, DPT
2018Not awarded
2017Not awarded
2016 – Avery Schroyer
2015 – Emily Sacca
2014 – R. Matt Scott
2013 – Amanda Ball

2012Not awarded
2011 – Lauren Mitchell
2010 – Elizabeth “Liz” Ulanowski
2009Not awarded
2008Not awarded
2007Not awarded
2006 – Jennifer Byme

2005 – Stacy Pagorek
2004 – Elizabeth Rawlings
2003 – Eric Wint
2002Not awarded
2001 – Matt Janes
2000Not awarded
1999Not awarded

1998 – Lori Roby Jarboe
1997 – Ron Lasley, PTA
1996Not awarded
1995 – Robin Bell Dutrow
1994 – Steve Marcum, Debra Turner
1993 – Jenny Schaaf
1992 – Roger Robinson

Donald H. Lange Lifetime Achievement Award

2019 – Janice Kuperstein, PT, PhD
2018 – Terry Malone
2017 – Terry Brown
2016 – Joseph Drake

2015 – Debbie Puckett
2014 – Stuart Lowenthal
2013Not awarded
2012 – Nancy Brinly

2011 – Sam Brown
2010Not awarded
2009Not awarded
2008 – Connie Hauser

2007 – Linda Langley
2006 – Don Lange

Outstanding Clinical Instructor

2018 – Dana Deel Lykins
2017Not awarded
2016 – Stephanie Turner
2015 – Erica Basille Skinner

2014Not awarded
2013 – Carrie Clark Hawkins
2012 – Brett Buras
2011 – Gary J. Costelle

2010 – John Graehler
2009 – Sharon Stanley
2008Not awarded
2007 – Cynthia Hudson

2006 – Shaun Goulbourne